In re Reid
[…] Feb 26, 2019
Case No. 18-21383-LSS (Bankr. D. Md. Feb. 26, 2019)

holding that reconversion is permitted

Summary of this case from In re Landry
Case details for

In re Reid

Case Details

Full title:In re: Maria Reid and Glenroy Reid, Debtors.

Court:UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF MARYLAND at Greenbelt

Date published: Feb 26, 2019

Citations

Case No. 18-21383-LSS (Bankr. D. Md. Feb. 26, 2019)

Citing Cases

In re Landry

Unlike a debtor requesting conversion, which Marrama held could only be denied in "extraordinary cases[,]"…

Cyrilla v. Eritano (In re Cyrilla)

See 11 U.S.C. § 706(a) ("The debtor may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 11, 12, or…