In re Reichmann Petroleum Corp.
[…] The Bankruptcy Court overruled the objections and validated the liens. The Settling Working Interest Claimants and Richman Oil Corporation appeal.

Each lien affidavit filed by Air Equipment attaches a plat and Form W-1. For the reasons explained above, the Court finds these provide a sufficient property description of the Peal Ranch Lease to satisfy section § 56.022(a)(4). The Bankruptcy Court's ruling that Air Equipment's lien affidavits provide a sufficient description of the Peal Ranch Lease is AFFIRMED.

Section 56.022(a)(1) provides "[T]he lien affidavit must include the name of the mineral property owner involved, if known." Id. at 56.022(a)(1).