In re Reichmann Petroleum Corp.
[…] Id. at 56.022(b). Section 56.023 provides "[A] mineral subcontractor's notice to the property owner must include the amount of the lien, the name of the person indebted to the subcontractor, and a description of the land, leasehold interest, pipeline, or pipeline right-of-way involved." Id. at § 56.023.

E. UNTIMELY FILINGS

Various Settling Working Interest Claimants contend two of the four lien affidavits filed by a certain company were untimely filed under section 56.021(a), which provides "[N]ot later than six months after the day the indebtedness accrues, a person claiming the lien must file an affidavit with the county clerk of the county in which the property is located." Section 56.005(b) provides, "[T]he indebtedness for material or services accrues on the date the material or services were last furnished.