In re Reichmann Petroleum Corp.
[…] Section 56.022(b) provides that a mineral subcontractor's affidavit must include the name of the person for whom labor was performed or material was furnished or hauled; and a statement that the subcontractor timely served written notice that the lien is claimed on the property owner or the owner's agent, representative, or receiver." Id. at 56.022(b). Section 56.023 provides "[A] mineral subcontractor's notice to the property owner must include the amount of the lien, the name of the person indebted to the subcontractor, and a description of the land, leasehold interest, pipeline, or pipeline right-of-way involved." Id. at § 56.023.

E. UNTIMELY FILINGS