In re A.A.
[…] The statute defines "[o]bscene material" as:

[A]ny description, narrative account, display, depiction of a specified anatomical area or specified sexual activity contained in, or consisting of, a picture or other representation, publication, sound recording, live performance or film, which by means of posing, composition, format or animated sensual details, emits sensuality with sufficient impact to concentrate prurient interest on the area or activity.

[ N.J.S.A. 2C:34-3(a)(1).]

It defines "[s]pecified anatomical area" as: "(a) Less than completely and opaquely covered human genitals, pubic region, buttock or female breasts below a point immediately above the top of the areola; or (b) [h]uman male genitals in a discernibly turgid state, even if covered." N.J.S.A. 2C:34-3(a) to (b). It defines "[s]pecified sexual activity" as: "(a) Human genitals in a state of sexual stimulation or arousal; or (b) [a]ny act of human masturbation, sexual intercourse or deviate sexual intercourse; or (c) [f]ondling or other erotic touching of covered or uncovered human genitals, pubic region, buttock or female breast." N.J.S.A. 2C:34-3(a)(4). And N.J.S.A. 2C:34-3(a)(6) defines "[e]xhibit" as "the sale of admission to view obscene material."