In re Raymond
[…] The proof of the time, place, and manner of delivery is adequately shown.

d. Basis for child support

Mr. Raymond challenges the amount of income imputed to him for child support purposes. A trial court's award of child support, including imputation of income, is reviewed for an abuse of discretion. In re Marriage of Shui, 132 Wn. App. 568, 588, 125 P.3d 180 (2005). The trial court abuses its discretion if it exercises its discretion on a ground, or to an extent, that is clearly untenable or manifestly unreasonable. In re Marriage of Curran, 26 Wn. App. 108, 110, 611 P.2d 1350 (1980).

RCW 26.19.071(1) requires that, in general, "All income and resources of each parent's household shall be disclosed and considered by the court when the court determines the child support obligation of each parent." Social Security disability income must be disclosed but it is not included in determining a party's gross income. RCW 26.19.071(4). The trial court here found: