In re Rana
[…] 7. The requested extradition is not barred under Article 6 of the Treaty (the non bis in idem provision) or otherwise.
8. Based on the foregoing, the Court concludes that Rana is extraditable for the offenses for which extradition has been requested and on which the United States is proceeding and hereby CERTIFIES this finding to the United States Secretary of State as required under Title 18, United States Code, section 3184.

In its entirety, Section 3190 states that:

Depositions, warrants, or other papers or copies thereof offered in evidence upon the hearing of any extradition case shall be received and admitted as evidence on such hearing for all the purposes of such hearing if they shall be properly and legally authenticated so as to entitle them to be received for similar purposes by the tribunals of the foreign country from which the accused party shall have escaped, and the certificate of the principal diplomatic or consular officer of the United States resident in such foreign country shall be proof that the same, so offered, are authenticated in the manner required.