In re RainTree Healthcare of Forsyth LLC
[…] The failure to timely file a response to the motion does not itself constitute "cause" under § 1112(b)(4)(F), but demonstrates a continuing failure by Debtor to be diligent in its obligations to the Court.

III. Discussion

The BA requests that the Court dismiss or convert Debtor's case for cause under sections 105 and 1112(b)(1). Under section 1112(b)(1), absent limited exceptions, "the court shall convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 or dismiss a case under this chapter, whichever is in the best interests of creditors and the estate, for cause . . . ," unless the court determines that appointment of a chapter 11 trustee is in the best interest of either creditors or the estate. 11 U.S.C. § 1112(b)(1) (citing section 1104(a)). The movant bears the burden of proving cause by a preponderance of the evidence.