In re Prosser
[…] According to Amended Schedule E, Comstar holds an unsecured priority claim in the amount of $26,989.80. Tab 27 to Doc. No. 141, Trustee Springel's Motion for Summary Judgment, at PB0196. With respect to Anixter, New ICC's Amended Schedule F lists Anixter as holding a general unsecured claim against New ICC's bankruptcy estate in the amount of $32,701.06. Id. at PB0197. Jeffrey Prosser states that "[n]either Comstar nor Anixter has filed a proof of claim." Jeffrey Prosser's Objection to Summary Judgment, Doc. No. 147, at 5. However, pursuant to §1111(a), "[a] proof of claim is deemed filed under §501 of this title for any claim or interest that appears in the schedules filed under §521(1) or §1106(a)(2) of this title, except a claim or interest that is scheduled as disputed, contingent, or unliquidated." Neither claim is listed as disputed, contingent, or unliquidated. Pursuant to §502(a), "[a] claim or interest, proof of which is filed under section 501 of this title, is deemed allowed, unless a party in interest,...objects."