In re P.M.
[…] As stated above, although the majority highlights evidence that could support a different result, it is not this Court's job to reweigh the evidence or generate our own findings of fact. On the contrary, we are constrained to show deference to the trial court when the findings are supported by the record, even in cases where the evidence could support two different results. Accordingly, I respectfully dissent.

E.

Mother also argues that the trial court abused its discretion when it terminated her parental rights pursuant to Section 2511(b). With respect to Section 2511(b), our analysis focuses on the effect that terminating the parental bond will have on the child. This Court reviews whether "termination of parental rights would best serve the developmental, physical, and emotional needs and welfare of the child." In re Adoption of J.M., 991 A.2d 321, 324 (Pa. Super. 2010). It is well settled that "[i]ntangibles such as love, comfort, security, and stability are involved in the inquiry into needs and welfare of the child." In re C.M.S., 884 A.2d 1284, 1287 (Pa. Super. 2005) (citation omitted).