In re Petition of Doe
[…] And the conduct of the father of the child that is mentioned by my colleague in his specially concurring opinion—that the individual told "me how to kill the baby and that he didn't want have anything to do with and if I don't kill the baby he would never talk to me, but he wasn't pressuring me"—could as easily be perceived as evidence of undue influence in derogation of a finding of sufficient maturity. See § 390.01114(6)(c) 2 (listing as a factor "[w]hether there may be any undue influence by another on the minor's decision to have an abortion"). However, the trial court did not consider it as such in its determination of whether there had been undue influence, and it is unnecessary to my conclusion that the trial court's decision should be affirmed.