In re Personal Restraint Neidigh
[…] Former RCW 9.94A.660(2) (2004). From this structure, it is apparent that the revocation provision applied to both phases of the sentence. Moreover, in In re Personal Restraint Petition of McKay, 127 Wn. App. 165, 110 P.3d 856 (2005), this court considered a prison DOSA revocation conducted by DOC under this statutory regime. While we concluded that DOC did not use the correct standard of proof, no party suggested that DOC lacked statutory authority to revoke a prisoner's DOSA. McKay, 127 Wn. App. at 170.

Former DOSA statute RCW 9.94A.660 (2004) read in pertinent part:
"(2) [T]he judge may waive imposition of a sentence within the standard sentence range and impose a sentence that must include a period of total confinement in a state facility for one-half of the midpoint of the standard sentence range. During incarceration in the state facility, offenders sentenced under this subsection shall undergo a comprehensive substance abuse assessment and receive, within available resources, treatment services appropriate for the offender. . . .
"The court shall also impose: