In re Perry
[…] Stats.

Because Mr. Perry was an individual who owned the entire interest in the administrator of the trust, Bo Perry Consulting, he is an "owner-employee," as that term is defined by Wis. Stat. § 815.18(3)(j)6.c.

Because 90% or more of the present value of the accrued benefits or 90% or more of the aggregate of the account is for the benefit of Mr. Perry, as owner-employee, the plan is an "owner-dominated plan" under Wis. Stat. § 815.18(3)(j)6.b. Consequently, the exemption "shall be limited to the extent reasonably necessary for the support of the debtor and the debtor's dependents." Wis. Stat. § 815.18(3)(j)4.

The trustee did not object on the grounds that the plan is not reasonably necessary for the support of the debtor and his dependents, and the trustee has the burden of proof on that issue. See In re Schlee, 60 B.R. 524 (Bankr.