In re Perkins
[…] Accordingly, the Debtors fall within the scope of § 101(18)(A)(ii) and qualify as debtors eligible to file under Chapter 12.

See supra n.2.

III

Farm Credit has also objected to confirmation of the Debtors' Second Amended Plan, arguing that it does not propose proper value and is not feasible. Confirmation of a Chapter 12 plan is governed by 11 U.S.C. § 1225, which, as material to the resolution of this contested matter, provides:

(a) Except as [otherwise] provided . . ., the court shall confirm a plan if?
(1) the plan complies with the provisions of this chapter and with the other applicable provisions of this title;
. . .
(5) with respect to each allowed secured claim provided for by the plan?
. . .
(B)(i) the plan provides that the holder of such claim retain the lien securing such claim; and
(ii) the value, as of the effective date of the plan, of property to be distributed by the trustee or the debtor under the plan on account of such claim is not less than the allowed amount of such claim; [and]
. . .
(6) the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan[.]
11 U.S.C. § 1225(a).

A