In re Parenting & Support of J.C.
[…] Bird, 161 Wn.App. at 525. Thus, the trial court's reliance on the testimony of Walker and Bernard, and determination that other witnesses were not credible, was properly within the discretion of the trial court.

Finally, the trial court did not only consider Walker and Bernard's testimony, rather, it relied on multiple forms of evidence including photographs, videos, text messages, call logs, prior court orders, the FCS parenting evaluation, and the testimony of all witnesses.

C. RCW 26.09.191 Restrictions

Calvey argues that the trial court erred in finding RCW 26.09.191 restrictions based on domestic violence. We disagree.

RCW 26.09.191(1) and (2)(a) require limitations in the parenting plan if the court finds that a parent has "a history of acts of domestic violence as defined in RCW 26.50.010(3)." RCW 26.09.191(1), (2).