In re Paliev
[…] G. Chapter 13 Administrative Expenses - Line 50.

The parties agree that this line item should be increased from $0 to $9, thereby resulting in a decrease to the bottom line of $9.

H. Educational Expenses - Line 43.

The Debtor deducted $147 on Line 43 for educational expenses for her daughter. The daughter attends public school. The Debtor testified that these expenses consist of $55 a week for a tutor recommended by her daughter's school, and an unknown amount for other expenses. Consistent with Section 707(b)(2)(A)(ii)(IV), which allows a maximum of $1,775 per year per child, the Debtor has capped her monthly deduction at $147. See 11 U.S.C. § 707(b)(2)(A)(ii)(IV) (allowing a maximum of $1,775 per year per child "to attend a private or public elementary or secondary school if the Debtor provides documentation of such expenses and a detailed explanation of why such expenses are reasonable and necessary, and why such expenses are not already accounted for in the National Standards, Local Standards, or Other Necessary Expenses under subsection (I)" of Section 707(b)(2)(A)(ii)).

The Debtor has provided the required documentation to the Trustee.