In re Palermo
[…] McCombs, 30 F.3d 310, 323-24 (2d Cir. 1994), and the Trustee failed to offer any evidence on this issue with respect to the October 20, 2003 Second Amendment specifically. (Def. JNOV Mem. at 12.)

First, it should be clarified that while the Trustee may prevail on a DCL § 276 claim by showing that the Debtor had the "actual intent to defraud," this is not the only way to succeed in this type of action. DCL § 276 states:

Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors.
(emphasis added).