In re Olsen
[…] The transcript of the March 22 conference before Judge Peck reveals that Judge Peck gave Appellant numerous opportunities to articulate the basis for his fraud claims, and Appellant was unable to point to any "clear and convincing evidence of material misrepresentations" sufficient to satisfy the standard for relief under Rule 60(b)(3).

In addition, the Court finds that Judge Peck did not abuse his discretion in finding that Appellant's motion was barred under § 1144 of the Bankruptcy Code. Section 1144 provides that "[o]n request of a party in interest at any time before 180 days after the date of the entry of the order of confirmation, and after notice and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if and only if such order was procured by fraud." 11 U.S.C. § 1144. Courts have construed the 180-day time limitation strictly, and held that the limitation must be applied to bar a claim "even if a fraud is discovered beyond that deadline." In re 680 Fifth Ave. Assoc., 209 B.R. 314, 322-23 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 1997); accord OneBeacon Ins. Co. v.