In re N.V.R.
[…] (1) an attorney appointed as an amicus attorney or as an attorney ad litem for the child; . . . .

. . . .

(d) The court may determine that fees awarded under this subchapter to an amicus attorney . . . are necessaries for the benefit of the child.
TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 107.023 (West 2014). Accordingly, we find William's second complaint related to Larison's fees meritless.

Finally, William argues that the trial court erred in entering judgment for Haynes for attorney fees in the amount of $1,500.00 in the absence of an itemized billing statement. Under Section 106.002 of the Texas Family Code, "the court may render judgment for reasonable attorney's fees and expenses and order the judgment and postjudgment interest to be paid directly to an attorney." TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 106.002 (West 2014). "Section 106.002, applicable to all SAPCRs, invests a trial court with general discretion to render judgment for reasonable attorney's fees to be paid directly to a party's attorney."