In re Nomination Petition of Thompson 36 1
[…] Given that Candidate has not been served with the Notice of Appeal, and the time constraints in matters under the Election Code, we are constrained to dismiss this appeal.

Moreover, even if we did not dismiss Objector's appeal, she would not have prevailed. Pursuant to Section 908 of the Election Code, 25 P.S. § 2868, "[e]ach signer of a nomination petition shall sign but one such petition . . . shall legibly print his name and add the date of signing . . . ." Candidate has twelve valid signatures and, therefore, three signatures would need to be successfully challenged for Candidate to be removed from the ballot.