In re N.M.
[…] Id.

{¶ 20} Gibson, however, involved an interpretation of the juvenile court's jurisdiction under R.C. 2151.23(A)(2)"to determine the custody of any child not a ward of another court of this state." (Emphasis added.) It did not involve the jurisdiction of the juvenile court under R.C. 2151.23(A)(1)"[c]oncerning any child who * * * is alleged * * * to be [an] abused, neglected, or dependent child," which is much broader in scope than the juvenile court's jurisdiction "to determine * * * custody" under R.C. 2151.23(A)(2). (Emphasis added.) Furthermore, pursuant to R.C. 2151.417(A)(1), "[a]ny court that issues a dispositional order pursuant to section 2151.353" "may review at any time the child's placement or custody arrangement" and has the authority to order, "[b]ased upon the evidence presented at a hearing," "the agency, the parents, guardian, or custodian of the child, and the physical custodians of the child to take any reasonable action that the