In re N.J. Nat. Gas Co.
[…] As explained above, we will not reverse an agency decision because of doubts as to its wisdom or because the record may support more than one result. Adoption of Amendments, 435 N.J. Super. at 583-84. We do not weigh the evidence, draw inferences and conclusions from the evidence, or resolve conflicts therein. De Vitis, 202 N.J. Super. at 489-90. N.J.S.A. 48:2-46 states that the Appellate Division can set aside the Board's order only "when it clearly appears that there was no evidence before the board to support the same reasonably." In light of these standards, we are satisfied that the Board did not err by concluding that the SRL was reasonably necessary as a redundant gas feed pursuant to N.J.S.A. 40:55D-19.