In re N.J. Nat. Gas Co.
[…] [Id. at 385-86 (quoting Mazza v. Bd. of Trs., 143 N.J. 22, 25 (1995)).]

Our review of Board decisions is further limited by N.J.S.A. 48:2-46, which states in pertinent part that the Appellate Division has "jurisdiction to review any order of the [B]oard [of Public Utilities] and to set aside such order in whole or in part when it clearly appears that there was no evidence before the board to support the same reasonably . . . ." (emphasis added).