In re Nickelodeon Consumer Privacy Litig.
[…] By referencing these two subparagraphs, the statute broadens the definition of VTSP to include: (1) "any person if the disclosure [of information by the VTSP] is solely of the names and addresses of consumers and if" certain other factors are met, see § 2710(b)(2)(D); and (2) "any person if the disclosure is incident to the ordinary course of business of the video tape service provider," see § 2710(b)(2)(E). Notably, the term "ordinary course of business" is defined to include "only debt collection activities, order fulfillment, request processing, and the transfer of ownership." § 2710(a)(2).

None of these definitions fit Google here.