In re Nelson
[…] See Minn. Stat. § 524.3-720. In the first circumstance, the interested person "is entitled to receive from the estate necessary expenses and disbursements including reasonable attorneys' fees incurred." Id. In the second, third, and fourth circumstances, the attorney representing an interested person "shall be paid such compensation from the estate as the court shall deem just and reasonable and commensurate with the benefit to the estate from the recovery so made or from such services." Id.