In re Negosh
[…] Iwachiw, 396 F.3d at 529. Appellee is directed to submit to this Court a bill of costs, including administrative fees incurred by the bankruptcy estate, associated with defending this Appeal and bringing the motion for sanctions no later than 30 days from the date of this Order. Furthermore, Appellant is hereby warned that if she continues to file frivolous appeals, monetary and/or other sanctions may be imposed.

B. Rule 9011 Sanctions

Appellee next requests that this Court impose sanctions pursuant to Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure Section 9011. Rule 9011(b) holds, in part, that a party who presents a pleading, written motion, or other paper is "certifying that to the best of the person's knowledge, information, and belief, formed after an inquiry reasonable under the circumstances" that the document is not being presented for an improper purpose, that the legal contentions made are warranted by existing law, and that the contentions have evidentiary support. If a court finds that a party is responsible for violating Rule 9011(b), the courtmay impose sanctions.