In re N.B.R.H.
[…] (2) If the court resumes jurisdiction, the court shall order:
(a) that resumption of jurisdiction is best suited to the protection and physical, mental, and moral welfare of the child.
Pa.R.J.C.P. 1635(C)(1), (2), (4), (D)(1), (2)(a).

Before we consider the merits, we must address a jurisdictional issue. This court may raise issues of jurisdiction sua sponte. In re J.A., 107 A.3d 799, 809 n.11 (Pa. Super. 2015).

By its own terms, the Juvenile Act applies to children who are alleged to be dependent. Section 6303(a) of the Juvenile Act states, in relevant part:

(a) General rule.—This chapter shall apply exclusively to the following:

(1) Proceedings in which a child is alleged to be delinquent or dependent.
42 Pa.C.S. § 6303(a)(1).