In re N.B.R.H.
[…] N.B.R.H. contends: (1) The trial court erred and abused its discretion in denying his motion for resumption of jurisdiction; (2) The trial court erred and abused its discretion in denying his motion for resumption of jurisdiction when he met the criteria for eligibility under 42 Pa.C.S. § 6351(j) ("Resumption of jurisdiction"); (3) The trial court erred as a matter of law by applying 42 Pa.C.S. § 6351(a) ("Disposition of a dependent child", "General rule"); and (4) The trial court erred and abused its discretion in finding that resumption of jurisdiction was not "suited to the safety, protection and physical, mental and moral welfare of the child." See N.B.R.H.'s Brief, at 4. Based upon the following, we reverse the order of the trial court and remand to the trial court for further proceedings consistent with this memorandum.

N.B.R.H. was 19 years of age at the time of the entry of the order under appeal.