In re Moore
[…] Webber (In re Yerian ), 927 F.3d 1223, 1228 (11th Cir. 2019) (stating that an IRA loses its tax-exempt status if the IRA owner engages in self-dealing). Such prohibited transactions include any "transfer to, or use by or for the benefit of, a disqualified person of the income or assets of a plan[.]" 26 U.S.C. § 4975(c)(1)(D) ; see Ellis v. Comm'r , 787 F.3d 1213, 1216 (8th Cir. 2015) (discussing prohibited transactions). In turn, disqualified persons include any fiduciary, a "person who exercises any discretionary authority or discretionary control respecting management of such plan or exercises any authority or control respecting management or disposition of its assets." 26 U.S.C. § 4975(e)(3)(A).