In re Millsaps
[…] the debtor may avoid the fixing of a lien on an interest of the debtor in property to the extent that such lien impairs an exemption to which the debtor would have been entitled under subsection (b) of this section, if such lien is . . . a judicial lien, other than a judicial lien that secures a debt of a kind that is specified in section 523(a)(5).

The Bankruptcy Court determined that a homestead property is not protected from a forced sale or a judgment lien arising from the nonpayment taxes. (Doc. 1-3 at 2). Article X, Section 4 of the Florida Constitution provides that a homestead "shall be exempt from forced sale under process of any court, and no judgment, decree or execution shall be a lien thereon, except for the payment of taxes and assessments thereon". Because the Debtor was not entitled to exempt his homestead from a forced tax sale, the resulting judgment lien was not avoidable under Section 522(f)(1). (Doc. 1-3 at 3).