In re Melinta Therapeutics, Inc.
[…] Id. (Emphasis supplied).

As evidenced by the italicized language, § 1144 is specific as to the only appropriate bases for revocation of an order confirming a Plan—fraud on the court in procuring the order. While the Third Circuit has not specifically ruled on the meaning of § 1144, in In re Fesq , the Third Circuit held that fraud is the only grounds for revoking a Plan confirmed under chapter 13 of the Bankruptcy Code. Section 1330(a) provides:

In re Fesq, 153 F.3d 113 (3d Cir. 1998).

On the request of a party in interest at any time within 180 days after the date of the entry of an order of confirmation under section 1325 of this title, and after notice and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if such order was procedure by fraud.

11 U.S.C. § 1330 (emphasis supplied).