In re Meinders
[…] Once he starts up his dairy operation again he believes he will be able to get the milk license back. Mr. Meinders testified that his license was revoked in June 2013. He stated that he does not know exactly why it was revoked. He admitted that he did not have a license between June 2013 and May 2014.

The Court finds that Mr. Meinders has taken an overly optimistic view of the future. There is no evidence to support those optimistic beliefs.

DISCUSSION

I. Plan Confirmation and Feasibility

In order to be confirmed, a Chapter 12 plan must meet all the requirements of 11 U.S.C. § 1225. One of these requirements is that "the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan." 11 U.S.C. § 1225(a)(6) (2012). This is commonly referred to as the "feasibility" requirement. This Court has previously addressed the feasibility requirement of a Chapter 12 plan.