In re M.B.G.
[…] Further, although he testified their finances had been "mostly separate" since their separation, he provided no documentation regarding assets, liabilities, or debts of the marital estate supporting his testimony.

Because the record does not contain any evidence regarding the value of the marital residence or the values of any other assets, liabilities, and debts of the marital estate, the trial court did not have legally sufficient evidence to award and order a "just and right" division of the martial property in the default divorce judgment. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. §7.001 ("court shall order a division of the estate of the parties in a manner the court deems just and right"); see also O'Neal v. O'Neal, 69 S.W.3d 347, 350 (Tex. App.-Eastland 2002, no pet.)