In re M.B.B.
[…] The record contains no "affirmative indication" that the trial court did not properly consider the evidence under the applicable legal standard. Id. Since a judge is presumed capable of applying the correct legal standard and we have been presented with no evidence showing that the trial court here acted in any way contrary with its duties, we find no error.

Respondent father argues -- with respect to the disposition stage -- that the trial court failed to make findings of fact regarding all relevant factors listed in N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a). N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a) provides, in relevant part:

After an adjudication that one or more grounds for terminating a parent's rights exist, the court shall
determine whether terminating the parent's rights is in the juvenile's best interest. The court may consider any evidence, including hearsay evidence as defined in G.S. 8C-1, Rule 801, that the court finds to be relevant, reliable, and necessary to determine the best interests of the juvenile. In each case, the court shall consider the following criteria and make written findings regarding the following that are relevant:

(1) The age of the juvenile.

(2) The likelihood of adoption of the juvenile.

(3) Whether the termination of parental rights will aid in the accomplishment of the permanent plan for the juvenile.

(4) The bond between the juvenile and the parent.

(5) The quality of the relationship between the juvenile and the proposed adoptive parent, guardian, custodian, or other permanent placement.

(6) Any relevant consideration.

While consideration of the factors listed in N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a) is mandatory, the court is required to make written findings of fact only regarding those factors that are relevant. In re D.H., 232 N.C. App. 217, 221-22, 753 S.E.2d 732, 735 (2014).