In re Martin
[…] The best interest of creditors test, also known as the liquidation analysis, determines if "unsecured creditors must receive at least as much as they would if they were a chapter 7 liquidation."

Id.

Id.

A. Projected Disposable Income

Prior to the BAPCPA, subsection 1325(b)(2)(A) defined "disposable income" as "income which is received by the debtor and which is not reasonably necessary to be expended . . . for the maintenance and support of the debtor or a dependent of the debtor." A debtor's disposable income was determined by "subtracting the expenses listed on Schedule J from the income listed on Schedule I and, for purposes of determining whether a debtor was using all of his 'projected disposable income' to fund a plan, the difference between Schedule I and J was