In re Marrriage of Slag
[…] This testimony, which the district court credited, shows that wife had an opportunity to consult with independent counsel before executing the antenuptial agreement but did not take the time to do so.

For the foregoing reasons, we conclude that the district court did not clearly err by finding that the common-law factors favor procedural fairness. Nor did it clearly err by finding that wife had an opportunity to consult with independent counsel.

vi. Statutory Standards

As discussed above, section 519.11, subdivision 1, provides "safe harbor" for provisions of an antenuptial agreement addressing nonmarital property when (1) "there is a full and fair disclosure of the earnings and property of each party" and (2) "the parties have had an opportunity to consult with legal counsel of their own choice." Minn. Stat. § 519.11, subd. 1; Kremer, 912 N.W.2d at 624.