In re Marriage of Tearse
[…] [Citation.] We review the trier of fact's finding a breach occurred for substantial evidence, resolving all conflicts and drawing all reasonable inferences in favor of the decision." (In re Marriage of Kamgar (2017) 18 Cal.App.5th 136, 144.)

Family Code section 1100 specifies that, subject to exceptions that are not applicable here, each spouse is mutually entrusted with full individual authority to manage and control community property, including disposing of or otherwise alienating it. (Fam. Code, § 1100, subd. (a).) But each spouse also mutually owes the other a fiduciary duty with respect to the property under subdivision (e), which provides: "Each spouse shall act with respect to the other spouse in the management and control of the community assets and liabilities in accordance with the general rules governing fiduciary relationships which control the actions of persons having relationships of personal confidence as specified in [Family Code] Section 721, until such time as the assets and liabilities have been divided by the parties or by a court. This duty includes the obligation to make full disclosure to the other spouse of all material facts and information regarding the existence, characterization, and valuation of all assets in which the community has or may have an interest . . . and to provide equal access to all information, records, and books that pertain to the value and character of those assets and debts, upon request." (Fam. Code, § 1100, subd. (e), italics added.)