In re Marriage of Sanders
[…] (Italics added.)

To help ensure those spousal duties of disclosure are fulfilled during marital dissolution proceedings, the Family Code imposes on spouses a duty to serve on each other preliminary and final declarations of disclosure. (§§ 2103, 2104, subd. (c), 2105, subds. (a), (b).) Section 2104, subdivision (c), provides: "The preliminary declaration of disclosure shall set forth with sufficient particularity . . . [¶] (1) The identity of all assets in which the declarant has or may have an interest . . . ." Section 2105, subdivision (a), provides: "[B]efore or at the time the parties enter into an agreement for the resolution of property or support issues . . ., or, if the case goes to trial, no later than 45 days before the first assigned trial date, each party . . . shall serve on the other party a final declaration of disclosure . . ., executed under penalty of perjury . . ., unless the parties mutually waive the final declaration of disclosure." Section 2105, subdivision (b), provides: "The final declaration of disclosure shall include . . . [¶] . . . [¶] (2) All material facts and information regarding the valuation of all assets that are contended to be community property or in which it is contended the community has an interest."