In re Marriage of Nwachuku
[…] (See fn. 6, ante.) Finally, the evidence is clear that Okechi was aware of the existence of the Nigerian home; at the time of the settlement she had in her possession two appraisals concerning its value. In short, her contentions provide no basis for disturbing the trial court’s denial of her motion to set aside the Stipulation.

Family Code section 2100, subdivision (c) requires “a full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties have or may have an interest” at the early stages of a proceeding for dissolution.

DISPOSITION

The judgment is affirmed. The respondent is awarded his costs on appeal.

We concur: WILLHITE, Acting P. J., SUZUKAWA, J.


Summaries of

In re Marriage of Nwachuku

California Court of Appeals, Second District, Fourth Division