In re Marriage of Krause
[…] The administrator also stated a new ESOP value would be established in March 2007 based on the stock's December 2006 value. Because the company had a good year in 2006, the administrator did not expect the updated valuation to be below $18,324. The trial court valued the ESOP at $18,324 and awarded the entire ESOP account to Denise.

The district court's valuation of $18,352.59 appears to be a scrivener's error.

We note Iowa Code section 598.21(5)(i) instructs courts to consider the "[o]ther economic circumstances of each party, including pension benefits, vested or unvested" when dividing property. After our de novo review, we agree with the valuations utilized by the district court.

Next, Denise argues the court erred in its division of the parties' retirement accounts.