In re Marriage of Koberoski v. Koberoski
[…] Father challenges the district court's findings about the parties' incomes, asserting, without any citation to authority, that the district court was precluded from establishing child support because gross income had been established by the CSM and the time to appeal the CSM's order has expired. The CSM established temporary child support, pending the dissolution, based on a temporary parenting-time schedule. We find no merit in father's argument that the temporary child support order could not be altered by the district court in the dissolution judgment. See Minn. Stat. § 518.131, subd. 5 (2008) (providing that a temporary order continues in effect until "the earlier of its amendment or vacation, dismissal of the main action or entry of a final decree of dissolution or legal separation"). Furthermore, father does not argue that the district court's child-support calculation is erroneous or an abuse of discretion.

Father challenges as erroneous the district court's finding that the parties own motorcycles titled in father's name and purchased with father's funds.