In re Marriage of Johnson
[…] (a) &(b)); and (3) "the public policy of assuring finality of judgments must be balanced against the public interest in ensuring proper division of marital property, . . . and in deterring misconduct" (§ 2120, subd. (c)).

In accordance with its findings and declarations, "the Legislature specified in section 2122 the time within which to bring an action or motion to set aside a dissolution judgment based on fraud, perjury and other grounds." (Rubenstein, supra, 81 Cal.App.4th at p. 1143; In re Marriage of Rosevear (1998) 65 Cal.App.4th 673, 684 ["Section 2122 sets out the exclusive grounds and time limits for an action or motion to set aside a marital dissolution judgment"]); see § 2121, subd. (a) ["the court may, on any terms that may be just, relieve a spouse from a judgment, or any part or parts thereof, adjudicating support or division of property, after the six-month limit of Section 473 of the Code of Civil Procedure has run, based on the grounds, and within the time limits, provided in this chapter"].)