In re Marriage of Howell
[…] Sess. Laws, ch. 70, §§ 2, 3; see also 2014 Ariz. Sess. Laws, ch. 239, §§ 1, 2 (expanding statutes to encompass both Title 10 and Title 38 disability pay). Section 25318.01 applies when the superior court "mak[es] a disposition of property pursuant to [A.R.S. §]§ 25-318 or 25-327" and prohibits the court from considering "any prejudgment or postjudgment waiver or reduction in military retired or retainer pay related to the receipt of disability benefits" awarded under Title 38, chapter 11 of the United States Code or 10 U.S.C. § 1413a.

¶8 Section 25-318 governs the disposition of property "in a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage, or for legal separation." Section 25-327 governs the modification or termination of "the provisions of any decree respecting maintenance or support," and the modification or revocation of "the provisions as to property disposition . . . [under] conditions that justify the reopening of a judgment under the laws of this