In re Marriage of Griep
[…] Under all those relevant circumstances, it is important for the family law court, and this reviewing court, to analyze the enforcement issues for the judgment of arrearages separately from the monthly support order, in evaluating Father's current challenges to it.

Under Code of Civil Procedure, section 695.210, subdivisions (a) through (d), the amount required to satisfy a money judgment "is the total amount of the judgment as entered or renewed," subject to additions for costs or interest, and subject to "(c) the subtraction of the amount of any partial satisfactions of the judgment," or "(d) the subtraction of the amount of any portion of the judgment that is no longer enforceable."