In re Marriage of Griep
[…] When we apply both section 290 and Code of Civil Procedure section 695.210, subdivisions (c) through (d) to this record, it appears that the requested credits toward arrearages, accrued during the period that Father had custody but continued to pay full support, represent at least in part "the amount of any partial satisfactions of the judgment" (Code Civ. Proc., § 695.210, subd. (c)), or "the amount of any portion of the judgment that is no longer enforceable" (Code Civ. Proc., § 695.210, subd. (d)), if equitable factors will support subtracting those amounts from the total amount required to satisfy the money judgment for arrearages.