In re Marriage of De Osuna
[…] The court heard additional testimony from Maria pertaining to her income during the August 2021 trial. The court received Jesus's financial disclosure and Jesus's testimony as to his own financial position and ability to pay maintenance on multiple occasions.

¶25 Jesus argues that the modified child support order is invalid because the trial court failed to attribute full-time employment to Maria as required by the Arizona Child Support Guidelines. Under A.R.S. § 25-320(N), "[t]he court shall presume, in the absence of contrary testimony, that a parent is capable of full-time employment at least at the applicable state or federal adult minimum wage, whichever is higher." (Emphasis added.) The court found, based on Maria's testimony, that although she had "the physical ability to work full time," she had little employment history, limited English-speaking abilities, limited earnings, and that it would take time for her to achieve financial independence.