In re Marriage of Cook
[…] III. The district court did not abuse its discretion by ordering the parties to communicate via Our Family Wizard.

Father contends that the district court abused its discretion by ordering the parties to communicate exclusively through Our Family Wizard because the district court based its decision on its erroneous finding that "[u]se of Our Family Wizard was agreed upon in the original stipulation." We review this custody-related decision for an abuse of discretion. Hansen, 908 N.W.2d at 596; see also Minn. Stat. § 518.003, subd. 3(c) (defining "[p]hysical custody" as "the routine daily care and control and the residence of the child"), subd. 3(d) (defining "[j]oint physical custody" as "the routine daily care and control and the residence of the child," which "is structured between the parties") (2022).

Father is correct that the judgment and decree, which incorporates the terms of the parties' mediated settlement agreement, does not require the parties to communicate exclusively through Our Family Wizard.