In re Marriage of Cloobeck
[…] Condition Nos. 14 and 16 would have allowed Marcia to obtain attorneys fees and damages if Sheldon breached any of the adopted conditions. Marcia has provided no authority for the imposition of these conditions. Nor has she otherwise provided a compelling explanation for providing her with these additional remedies.

Condition No. 15 would have unnecessarily imposed fiduciary duties upon Sheldon as though the parties were still married. Marcia has made no showing that her rights are not adequately protected by section 2102, which imposes fiduciary duties "[f]rom the date of separation to the date of the distribution of the community or quasi-community asset or liability in question . . . ." (See also, section 721, entitled "Contracts with each other and third parties; fiduciary relationship.")