In re Marriage of Boblitt
[…] In relevant part section 2034.300 provides that “[e]xcept as provided in Section 2034.310 and in Articles 4 (commencing with Section 2034.610) and 5 (commencing with Section 2034.710), on objection of any party who has made a complete and timely compliance with Section 2034.260, the trial court shall exclude from evidence the expert opinion of any witness that is offered by any party who has unreasonably failed to... [¶]... [¶] (c) [p]roduce reports and writings of expert witnesses under Section 2034.270.”

“We generally review the trial court’s ruling on a motion to exclude an expert’s opinion for abuse of discretion.