In re Marriage of Anderson
[…] Moreover, Anderson does not explain how the trial court's application of the RCW 26.09.187 factors amounts to an error under RCW 26.09.260. Anderson's argument fails.

Emphasis added.

RCW 26.09.187(3) sets forth factors the court "shall consider" in making a residential schedule "[w]here the limitations of RCW 26.09.191 are not dispositive of the child's residential schedule."

Anderson next acknowledges that the court can modify a parenting plan based on RCW 26.09.191 if it finds that a parent's involvement has an adverse effect on a child's best interests. See RCW 26.09.260(4) (a court may "reduce or restrict contact between the child and the parent with whom the child does not reside a majority of the time if it finds that the reduction or restriction would serve and protect the best interests of the child using the criteria in RCW 26.09.191").