IN RE LOY
[…] Loy to attach to any proceeds of a sale and further agreed, subject to Court approval, to permit any claim by TowneBank for reformation of the TowneBank Deed of Trust to attach to any sale proceeds.

At the hearing on the Motion to Sell conducted by this Court on February 11, 2008, the Court explored the merits of the Motion to Sell. In addition, the Court raised concerns as to whether the Trustee could be awarded the relief he seeks, including a declaration that the interests of Pinard and Mrs. Loy were void ab initio.

Section 1521 of the Bankruptcy Code provides for additional relief that may be granted to a recognized foreign representative under Chapter 15 and provides, in pertinent part:

(a) Upon recognition of a foreign proceeding, whether main or nonmain, where necessary to effectuate the purpose of this chapter and to protect the assets of the debtor or the interests of the creditors, the court may, at the request of the foreign representative, grant any appropriate relief, including —

. . . .

(7) granting any additional relief that may be available to a trustee, except for relief available under sections 522, 544, 545, 547, 548, 550, and 724(a).

11 U.S.C. § 1521(a)(7) (2008).

The Trustee seeks authorization to sell the Real Property pursuant to §§ 363(b) and (f) of the Bankruptcy Code, which provide, in pertinent part: