In re Leonaggeo
[…] Id. ¶ 9. Debtor's attorney states that the appraisal of the Homestead done by Creditors is old and of questionable validity-even the town assessor has

valued the home at $671,000, far more than the $210,000 Creditors claim it is worth. Id. ¶ 9. Debtor's attorney also disputes the attorneys fees included in Creditors' claims as well as a portion of the claims that are barred by the statute of limitations. Id. ¶ 11-13.

DISCUSSION

Section 1208(c) provides, in relevant part:
On request of a party in interest, and after notice and a hearing, the court may dismiss a case under this chapter for cause, including . . . unreasonable delay, or gross mismanagement, by the debtor that is prejudicial to creditors . . . [and] continuing loss to or diminution of the estate and absence of a reasonable likelihood of rehabilitation . . . ."
11 U.S.C. § 1208(c)(1), (9).