In re K.S.-W.
[…] In sum, the parties' agreed-upon statement of facts was undisputed. Thus, the juvenile court's findings, which were based on that statement of facts, were not clearly erroneous.

II.

Father next contends that the juvenile court erred in denying him any contact with the Children. Father asserts that the court's decision was "overly sweeping" and "not supported by the evidence." Father also asserts that the court erred in not making a finding as to the likelihood of further abuse or neglect if he were to be allowed visitation with the Children.

Section 9-101 of the Family Law Article of the Maryland Code states that, "[i]n any custody or visitation proceeding, if the court has reasonable grounds to believe that a child has been abused or neglected by a party to the proceeding, the court shall determine whether abuse or neglect is likely to occur if custody or visitation rights are granted to the party." Md. Code, Fam. Law § 9-101(a). The statute further states, in pertinent part, that, "[u]nless the court specifically finds that there is no likelihood of further child abuse or neglect by the party, the court shall deny custody or visitation rights to that party, except that the court may approve a supervised visitation arrangement that assures the safety and . . . well-being of the child." Md. Code, Fam. Law § 9-101(b).