In re Kramer
[…] In re Sanders, 969 F.2d 591, 593 (7th Cir.1992) (citations and quotations omitted); see also Collier on Bankruptcy ¶ 541.01 at 541-8.3 (15th ed. rev. 2009) ("Subdivision (d) of [§ 541] makes clear that the estate can only succeed to the same property interest that the debtor possesses, and cannot achieve a greater interest.").

Oklahoma law also recognizes that every transferee of a limited liability interest, including an assignee of a capital interest, is bound by the operating agreement. See 18 O.S. § 2012.2(B) ("A member or manager of a limited liability company or an assignee of a capital interest is bound by the operating agreement regardless of whether the member, manager or assignee executes the operating agreement").