In re Kramer
[…] 3. The activities of the company and the conduct of those activities; and
4. The means and conditions for amending the operating agreement.
If the operating agreement does not otherwise provide, the Oklahoma Limited Liability Company Act governs the matter. The operating agreement may not vary the rights, privileges, duties and obligations imposed specifically under the Oklahoma Limited Liability Company Act.

18 O.S. § 2012.2(A) (emphasis added).

Trustee contends that Pinnacle's operating agreement varies rights and privileges set forth in Section 2033(A) of the Act. Section 2033(A) provides

A. Unless otherwise provided in an operating agreement:
1. A membership interest is not transferable; provided, however, that a member may assign the capital interest associated with a membership interest in whole or part.

18 O.S. § 2033(A)(1) (emphasis added).