In re Knight
[…] See, also, In re Muma Services, Inc., 322 B.R. 541 (Bankr.D.Del. 2005) (security interest in accounts receivable extends to sums collected postpetition on receivables generated prepetition).

With this background, the Court now turns to the issue of whether REGIONS' security interest is valid. The analysis of whether a security agreement is enforceable is the same regardless of who is challenging it. Section 9-201 of the UCC provides that "a security agreement is effective according to its terms between the parties, against purchasers of the collateral, and against creditors." 810 ILCS 5/9-201(a). Section 9-203 provides that if certain conditions are met, "a security interest is enforceable against the debtor and third parties with respect to the collateral." 810 ILCS 5/9-203(b).